top of page

Privacy Policy and Terms of Use

The purpose of this document is to clarify what information is collected from users of our websites and how this data is handled and used. We are committed to protecting your privacy.

 

Your personal information collected will be used to help make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible. The guarantee of confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our website is important for Lapidario, for this reason the personal information regarding members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use the Lapidary website will be treated in accordance with the Data Protection rules. (LGPD, Federal Law 13.709/2018), the consumer provisions of Federal Law 8078/1990 and other applicable Brazilian legal system rules. The use of this website and the purchase and use of the services provided by Lapidario presupposes the acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

 

About data collection
On our websites, information is collected in the following ways:
Information provided by you – We collect personally identifiable information by filling out forms, and, occasionally, the request for some information may be made through direct contact between Lapidary and users via email or telephone.
Website navigation information – When you visit our website, a 'cookie' is placed in your browser via the Google Analytics software to identify how many times you return to our address. Information such as IP address, geographic location, referral source, browser type, duration of visit and pages visited is collected anonymously.
Contact history – Lapidario stores information about all contacts already made with our users, including interactions by email.

About the use of your Personal Information
This term allows Lapidary to use your personal information for different purposes.
The email is used to send the material or information requested by you when filling out the form. It can also be used to send Newsletters, always related to Lapidary's work.
The email will also be used to communicate the launch of services or new products from Lapidario and partners. However, the user can unsubscribe at any time.
Lapidary employees may occasionally contact you via email or telephone to conduct research or present products and services.
Your personal information will only be shared with our partners when the partnership is explicit on the page.

About access to your personal information
Only Lapidario employees have access to your personal information.

Eventually, if the insertion of your information takes place in actions created in partnerships, the partners explicitly identified will also have access to the information provided.

No personal information may be publicly disclosed.
Lapidary also undertakes not to sell, rent or pass on your information to third parties. The only exception is in cases where this information is legally required.

 

About unsubscribing and changing/deleting personal information
You can choose not to receive any type of email from Lapidary anymore.

In every email we send there is always an unsubscribe link available in the last few lines. By clicking on this link you will be automatically unsubscribed from the list.
It is important to mention that when you fill in any form again, your email will be reinserted to the list. Therefore, the cancellation request must be made again if it is of interest to you. To change your personal information or even delete it from our database, just send an email to info@lapidariobranding.com.br

Changes to the Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy may be updated at any time, without prior notice to the user. Therefore, we recommend that you consult our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up to date.

All rights reserved

Permission is not given to copy and reproduce any content on this site without the prior authorization of Lapidary. We have the publication license granted by the Federal Copyright Law (LAW No. 9.610, OF FEBRUARY 19, 1998) of the marks, texts and illustrations created by us. This same law protects the brand, videos, texts, images and illustrations contained in all the websites of this company, and its total or partial copy without prior authorization is a crime.

Questions or suggestions?

Send an email to  info@lapidariobranding.com.br  and it will be a pleasure to help you.

Branding Lapidary

CNPJ 26.857.620/0001-35

bottom of page